EMIL RAU, JUNGE FRAU IN TRACHT
EMIL RAU 1858 Dresden - 1937 Munich Young girl in traditional costume Oil on canvas (relined). 57 x 44 cm (F. 66 x 53 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Rau'. Rest. Frame.EMIL RAU 1858 Dresden - 1937 Muenchen Junge Frau in Tracht oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 57 x 44 cm (R. 66 x 53 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'E. Rau'. Rest. Rahmen.