LOT 378

EMILE LOUIS PICAULT (1839-1915)

Description EN
The alchemist.
Bronze figure, dark-brown patina.
Signed 'E. Picault'.

Beschrijving NL
De alchemist.
Figuur in brons, donkerbruine patina.
Getekend 'E. Picault'.

Description FR
L'alchimiste.
Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun foncé.
Signée 'E. Picault'.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
The alchemist.
Signed 'E. Picault'.

Beschrijving NL
De alchemist.
Getekend 'E. Picault'.

Description FR
L'alchimiste.
Signée 'E. Picault'.

07 Oct 2021
Belgium, Antwerp