LOT 18

EMILIAN PAINTER - LATE 17TH CENTURY

EMILIAN PAINTER, LATE 17TH CENTURY

HOLY FAMILY

Oil on canvas, cm. 45 x 35,5

Gilded frame

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING

Twentieth century re-lining. Spread restoration points

PITTORE EMILIANO, FINE XVII SECOLO

SACRA FAMIGLIA

Olio su tela, cm. 45 x 35,5

Cornice dorata

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO

Rintelo novecentesco. Punti di restauro sparsi

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome

HOLY FAMILY

Oil on canvas, cm. 45 x 35,5

Gilded frame

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING

SACRA FAMIGLIA

Olio su tela, cm. 45 x 35,5

Cornice dorata

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO

19 Feb 2020
Italy, Rome