EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975) Le paddock, 1957 Oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed, situated "Normandie", dated "57" and titled on
EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975)
Le paddock, 1957
Oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed, situated "Normandie", dated "57" and titled on the back
18 1/8 x 21 5/8 IN.
€4,000-6,000
PROVENANCE :
Collection particulière, France
Nous remercions Julian Grau qui a aimablement confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.
EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975)
LE PADDOCK, 1957
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
Contresignée, située "Normandie", datée "57" et titrée au dos
46,5 X 55 CM
PROVENANCE :
EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975)
Le paddock, 1957
18 1/8 x 21 5/8 IN.
€4,000-6,000
PROVENANCE :
EMILIO GRAU SALA (1911-1975)
LE PADDOCK, 1957
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche
46,5 X 55 CM
PROVENANCE :