ENGLISCHE/R MALER/IN 19. Jh., "Gemeinsames Lesen der Reformzeitung"
fünf Männer und eine Frau versammelt in einer bäuerlichen Stube um die 'Reform'-Zeitung zu lesen, Öl/Leinwand (verso mit Herstellerstempel), HxB: 35,5x43,5 cm (43,5x50,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, craqueliert. Mit Rahmen (besch.).
| ENGLISH PAINTER 19th c., "Reading the 'Reform' newspaper together", five men and one woman gathered in a peasant parlor to read the 'Reform' newspaper, oil/canvas (with manufacturer's stamp on verso), HxW: 35,5x43,5 cm (43,5x50,5 cm with frame). Signs of age, craquelure. With frame (dam.).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle