ERNEST BIELER
(Rolle 1863–1948 Lausanne)
Fête des vignerons. 1927.
Watercolour and gouache over pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: Est BIELER 1927.
26 × 79.7 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.
CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)
My catalogue Print Query Preview Help Share Katalog anzeigen
(Rolle 1863–1948 Lausanne)
Fête des vignerons. 1927.
26 × 79.7 cm.
Provenance:
Swiss private collection.