ERNST CARL FRIEDRICH TE PEERDT (ATTR.)
ERNST CARL FRIEDRICH TE PEERDT (ATTR.) 1852 Tecklenburg - 1932 Duesseldorf Landscape study Oil on canvas (?) (maroufl.). 18 x 28.5 cm (F. 25.5 x 36 cm). Verso: handwritten inscribed 'Prof. ? te Peerdt, Duesseldorf'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame, verso sealed (unopened).ERNST CARL FRIEDRICH TE PEERDT (ATTR.) 1852 Tecklenburg - 1932 Duesseldorf Landschaftsstudie oel auf Leinwand (?) (maroufl.). 18 x 28,5 cm (R. 25,5 x 36 cm). Verso: Handschr. bez. 'Prof. ? te Peerdt, Duesseldorf'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen, verso verschlossen (ungeoeffnet).