LOT 0002

ERTÉ (Romain DE TIRTOFF, dit) (1892-1990)

Description française:
"Elegance"
Bronze polychrome
Signeé, numéroté, daté et inscrpitions sur la base:
Erté,188/250, c.1980, RKP(?) Int. Corp.

Provenance:
Collection de M. R.S., Blainville, Québec

H: 40cm - 15.75"

English description:
"Elegance"
Polychrome bronze
Signed, numbered, titled and inscriptions on the base:

Provenance:
Collection or Mr. R.S., Blainville, Québec

H: 40cm - 15.75"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal

Description française:
"Elegance"
Bronze polychrome

Provenance:

H: 40cm - 15.75"

English description:
"Elegance"
Polychrome bronze

Provenance:

H: 40cm - 15.75"

22 Feb 2023
Canada, Montreal