ERTÉ (Romain DE TIRTOFF, dit) (1892-1990)
Description française:
"Elegance"
Bronze polychrome
Signeé, numéroté, daté et inscrpitions sur la base:
Erté,188/250, c.1980, RKP(?) Int. Corp.
Provenance:
Collection de M. R.S., Blainville, Québec
H: 40cm - 15.75"
English description:
"Elegance"
Polychrome bronze
Signed, numbered, titled and inscriptions on the base:
Provenance:
Collection or Mr. R.S., Blainville, Québec
H: 40cm - 15.75"
Description française:
"Elegance"
Bronze polychrome
Provenance:
H: 40cm - 15.75"
English description:
"Elegance"
Polychrome bronze
Provenance:
H: 40cm - 15.75"