LOT 741

ERWIN PEETERS (°1964)

Description EN
Two green patinated bronze sculptures of a ram's head and a buck's head.
Both signed 'E. Peeters' and numbered 5/12 and 2/6.
One on black marble base.

Beschrijving NL
Ramskop. Bokkenkop.
Brons. Groene patina.
Een lot van twee. Beide getekend 'E. Peeters' en resp. genummerd 5/12 en 2/6.
Eén gemonteerd op zwart marmeren sokkeltje.

Description FR
Tête de bélier. Tête de bouc.
Paire d'épreuves en bronze à patine verte.
Signée 'E. Peeters' et numérotée 5/12 et 2/6.
Une montée sur socle en marbre noir.
Size: 13 x 11 x 12 cm/ 15 (22) x 11 x 11 cm

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
One on black marble base.

Beschrijving NL
Ramskop. Bokkenkop.
Brons. Groene patina.

Description FR
Tête de bélier. Tête de bouc.

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp