ERWIN PEETERS (°1964)
Description EN
Two green patinated bronze sculptures of a ram's head and a buck's head.
Both signed 'E. Peeters' and numbered 5/12 and 2/6.
One on black marble base.
Beschrijving NL
Ramskop. Bokkenkop.
Brons. Groene patina.
Een lot van twee. Beide getekend 'E. Peeters' en resp. genummerd 5/12 en 2/6.
Eén gemonteerd op zwart marmeren sokkeltje.
Description FR
Tête de bélier. Tête de bouc.
Paire d'épreuves en bronze à patine verte.
Signée 'E. Peeters' et numérotée 5/12 et 2/6.
Une montée sur socle en marbre noir.
Size: 13 x 11 x 12 cm/ 15 (22) x 11 x 11 cm
Description EN
One on black marble base.
Beschrijving NL
Ramskop. Bokkenkop.
Brons. Groene patina.
Description FR
Tête de bélier. Tête de bouc.