LOT 742

ERWIN PEETERS (°1964)

Description EN
Green patinated bronze sculpture of a lion's head.
Signed 'E. Peeters', numbered 6/6.
Foundry stamp 'Art Casting Belgium'.
On black marble base.

Beschrijving NL
Leeuwenkop. Brons. Groene patina.
Getekend 'E. Peeters', genummerd 6/6.
Gieterijstempel 'Art Casting Belgium'.
Gemonteerd op zwart marmeren sokkeltje.

Description FR
Tête de lion. Epreuve en bronze à patine verte.
Signée 'E. Peeters', numérotée 6/6.
Cachet de fonderie 'Art Casting Belgium'.
Montée sur socle en marbre noir.
Size: 19 (24) x 13 x 13 cm

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
On black marble base.

Beschrijving NL

Description FR
Size: 19 (24) x 13 x 13 cm

08 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp