LOT 48.

EUGNE PRINTZ (1889-1948)
Deux dessins originaux au crayon mine ou l'encre de Chine rehausse d'aquarelle polychrome sur papier recto verso : "table pitement tripode" et "bibliothque portes vitres et cornire de laiton". Soclage postrieur en laiton patin l'identique du guridon.
Two original pencil or ink drawings enhanced with watercolor on two sides of a paper : "Tripod Base Table" and "Bookshelf with Glass Doors and Brass Cornerpiece". Brass base to the base of the table.
Papier : Haut. 35 CM - Larg. 28 CM Height paper : 13 3/4 in. Length. 11 IN.

800-1,000

BIBLIOGRAPHIE
Guy Bujon, Jean-Jacques Dutko, "Eugne Printz", Editions du Regard, Paris, 2018, dessin reproduit p. 149.

Sold for 780

08 Apr 2021

EUGNE PRINTZ (1889-1948)

800-1,000

BIBLIOGRAPHIE

Sold for 780

08 Apr 2021