LOT 55
Ecole de la fin du XVIIème siècle
The Massacre of the Innocents against an architectural backdrop.
Oil on canvas pasted on canvas.
28 x 36 cm.
Accidents and failures especially on edges, restorations.
24 Jan 2020
28 x 36 cm.
24 Jan 2020