Ecole française, XVIIIe siècle, d'après Jean Nocret (1615–1672)
Madame Henriette d'Angleterre, Duchesse d'Orléans
inscription 'Mme Henriette/ d'Angleterre' (en haut à gauche)
pastel sur papier

inscribed 'Mme Henriette/ d'Angleterre' (upper left)
pastel on paper
50.2 x 42cm (19 3/4 x 16 9/16in).
Provenance
Private Collection, France

The present pastel derives from the original painting attributed to Jean Nocret (1615–1672), now at the Château de Versailles (INV 9810)

16 Apr 2024

pastel sur papier

pastel on paper
Provenance
Private Collection, France

16 Apr 2024