Edition Argent - Cutlery set model Disa Edition Argent - Besticksuppsättning modell Disa
CUTLERY SET, 112 dlr, silver, MGAB Uppsala model Disa, knives partly in stainless steel, stamped with cat's foot, MGAB U and the years 1947, 1948, 1949, 1959, consisting of 12 food knives, 12 food forks, 12 tablespoons, 12 lunch knives, 12 lunch forks , 12 dessert spoons, 12 fruit knives, 12 fruit forks, 1 cheese knife, 12 butter knives (entirely in silver), total weight: about 4700 grams
BESTICKSUPPSÄTTNING, 112 dlr, silver, MGAB Uppsala modell Disa, knivar delvis i rostfritt stål, stämplade med kattfot, MGAB U samt årtalen 1947, 1948, 1949, 1959, bestående av 12 matknivar, 12 matgafflar, 12 matskedar, 12 lunchknivar, 12 lunchgafflar, 12 dessertskedar, 12 fruktknivar, 12 fruktgafflar, 1 ostkniv, 12 smörknivar (helt i silver), totalvikt: ca 4700 gram