Édouard Boubat (1923-1999)
Madras, 1971.
Épreuve argentique (c. 1990), signée, dédicacée, titrée et datée à l’encre dans la marge inférieure.
Image : 48,5 x 32,5 cm
Feuille : 60 x 47 cm
Édouard Boubat (1923-1999)
Madras, 1971.
Gelatin silver print (c. 1990), signed, dedicated, titled and dated in ink in the lower margin.
Image: 48.5 x 32.5 cm
Paper: 60 x 47 cm
Édouard Boubat (1923-1999)
Madras, 1971.
Image : 48,5 x 32,5 cm
Feuille : 60 x 47 cm
Édouard Boubat (1923-1999)
Madras, 1971.
Image: 48.5 x 32.5 cm
Paper: 60 x 47 cm