LOT 5121
Edward William Wyon (1811-85) - an English relief with
Edward William Wyon (1811-85) - an English relief with a gallant scene, dated 1848Steinguss, undeutlich signiert "E.W.Wyon Sculpt. 1st August 1848". Kavalier mit junger Dame, rückseitiges Medaillon. In vergoldetem Holzrahmen. Durchmesser 18 cm, Rahmenmaße 28,2 x 28,2 cm.Condition: II
31 Jan 2022
Germany, Grasbrunn / Munich
31 Jan 2022
Germany, Grasbrunn / Munich