Elf Blumenteller, Wien, 18. Jh.
Eleven flower plates : Vienna, 18th century. Of round form with curved pleats on the rise and the flag as well as ornamental relief on the rim; coloured decoration of five flower bouquets, some with gold rim. Porcelain. Underglazed blue band on the bottom, different turners and painters. D. 25 cm. - All with rim bumps, gold rim and painting often somewhat rubbed. // Elf Blumenteller : Wien, 18. Jh. : Runde Form mit geschweiften Faltenzuegen an Anstieg und Fahne sowie Ozierrelief am Rand; farbiger Dekor aus fuenf Blumenbouquets, einige mit Goldrand. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Bindenschild am Boden, unterschiedliche Dreher und Maler. D. 25 cm. - Alle mit Randbestossungen, Goldrand und Bemalung oft etwas berieben.
[ translate ]Estimate