Elizabeth MURREY (1940, Chicago-2007, Chicago), Ecole
Elizabeth MURREY (1940, Chicago-2007, Chicago), Ecole américaine
Burning heart, 1986
Huile sur toile, signée et datée au dos . Annotée "Pain" au dos. Titrée en bas au milieu.
Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the back. Inscribed "Pain" on the back. Titled in the middle lower part.
97 x 71 cm
Provenance : collection privée , Bruxelles
Burning heart, 1986
97 x 71 cm