Emil Filla (1882-1953)
NAPADENÝ KŮŇ
1937
Lept na papíře, 410x325 mm, zn. a dat. v tisku vpravo dole monogramem "EF 37.", číslováno vlevo dole pod tiskem tužkou "11/30", sign. a dat. vpravo dole pod tiskem tužkou "Emil Filla 37". Další exemplář je uložen ve sbírkách Moravské galerie v Brně, inv. č. C 31325.
Paspartováno.
English Title:
Emil Filla (1882-1953)
English Description:
AN ATTACKED HORSE
1937
Etching on paper, 410x325 mm, marked and dated lower right in print with initials "EF 37.", numbered lower left under the print in pencil "11/30", signed and dated lower right under the print in pencil "Emil Filla 37". Another copy is in the collections of the Moravian Gallery in Brno, inv. no. C 31325.
mounted.
Deutsch Title:
Emil Filla (1882-1953)
Deutsch Description:
ATTACKIERTES PFERD
1937
Radierung auf Papier, 410x325 mm, im Druckbereich rechts unten monogrammiert und datiert "EF 37.", nummeriert links unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "11/30", sign. und dat. rechts unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "Emil Filla 37". Anderes Exemplar befindet sich in den Sammlungen der Mährischen Galerie in Brünn, Inventarnummer C 31325.
Passepartout.
NAPADENÝ KŮŇ
1937
Paspartováno.
English Title:
Emil Filla (1882-1953)
English Description:
AN ATTACKED HORSE
1937
mounted.
Deutsch Title:
Emil Filla (1882-1953)
Deutsch Description:
ATTACKIERTES PFERD
1937
Passepartout.