LOT 0023

Emil Singer (1881-1942)

WEIßENKIRCHEN IN DER WACHAU
Barevný lept na papíře, 328x275 mm, zn. pod tiskem tužkou vlevo dole "Weißenkirchen in der Wachau" a uprostřed dole "Original-Radierung", sign. pod tiskem tužkou vpravo dole "Emil Singer".
Rámováno, zaskleno.
Emil Singer - rakouský grafik narozený v Kyjově na Moravě. Specializoval se především na techniku leptu a tematicky na pohledy na města a jejich zákoutí.

English Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)

English Description:
WEIßENKIRCHEN IN DER WACHAU
Color etching on paper, 328x275 mm, marked lower left under the print in pencil "Weißenkirchen in der Wachau" and lower center "Original-Radierung", signed lower right under the print in pencil "Emil Singer".
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)

Deutsch Description:
WEIßENKIRCHEN IN DER WACHAU
Farbradierung auf Papier, 328x275 mm, gez. unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift links unten "Weißenkirchen in der Wachau" und in der Mitte unten "Original-Radierung", sign. unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift rechts unten "Emil Singer".
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno

WEIßENKIRCHEN IN DER WACHAU
Rámováno, zaskleno.

English Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)

English Description:
WEIßENKIRCHEN IN DER WACHAU
Framed, glazed.

Deutsch Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)

Deutsch Description:
WEIßENKIRCHEN IN DER WACHAU
Gerahmt, verglast.

05 Dec 2020
Czech Republic, Brno