Emil Singer (1881-1942)
NA ZELNÉM TRHU
Lept na papíře, 240x195 mm, zn. v tisku vlevo dole "Emil Singer", sign. vpravo dole pod tiskem tužkou "Emil Singer".
Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.
Emil Singer - rakouský grafik narozený v Kyjově na Moravě. Specializoval se především na techniku leptu a tematicky na pohledy na města a jejich zákoutí.
English Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)
English Description:
ZELNÝ MARKET IN BRNO
Etching on paper, 240x195 mm, marked lower left in print "Emil Singer", signed lower right under the print in pencil "Emil Singer".
mounted, framed, glazed.
Deutsch Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)
Deutsch Description:
AUF DEM KRAUTMARKT
Radierung auf Papier, 240x195 mm, gez. im Druckbereich links unten "Emil Singer", sign. rechts unten unter dem Druckbereich in Bleistift "Emil Singer".
Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.
NA ZELNÉM TRHU
English Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)
English Description:
ZELNÝ MARKET IN BRNO
mounted, framed, glazed.
Deutsch Title:
Emil Singer (1881-1942)
Deutsch Description:
AUF DEM KRAUTMARKT