Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)
circa 1880
Rare encrier double en céramique à décor en camaïeu bleu et rouge de grand feu à rehauts dorés.
Signé "E.Gallé Nancy" et "E # G déposé" à l'émail bleu, au dos.
17,5 x 37 x 23 cm
(restaurations)
A rare ceramic double-inkwell made by Emile Gallé from around 1880, with a nice blue and red decor with gold highlights. Signed "E.Gallé Nancy" and "E #G" on the back, with blue enamel.
6,89 x 14,57 x 9,05 inch
(restorations)
Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)
circa 1880
17,5 x 37 x 23 cm
(restaurations)
6,89 x 14,57 x 9,05 inch
(restorations)