Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)
Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)
Rare vase en verre fumé à deux anses latérales appliquées à chaud et décor aux émaux durs polychrome et or d'un insecte parmi des fleurs stylisées. Signé "E.Gallé à Nancy", sous la base. H : 9 cm A rare smoked glass vase by Emile Gallé with two hot applied coves and a polychromatic and gold enamelled decor of an insect among stylized flowers. Signed "E.Gallé à Nancy", under the base. H : 3,54 inch
Emile GALLE (1846 - 1904)