Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940)
Vase de forme ovoïde en grès, à court col ourlé.
Belle couverte émaillée vert et brun-noir nuancé à décor en léger relief de frises d'entrelacs en parties hautes et basses.
Signé du monogramme de l'artiste, sous la base.
H : 26 cm
An egg-shaped stoneware vase by Emile Lenoble with a nice green and brown-black enamelled cover on a slight relief decor of interlacings on the upper and lower parts.
Signed with the artist's monogram, under the base.
H : 10,24 inch
Emile LENOBLE (1875 - 1940)
H : 26 cm
H : 10,24 inch