Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
Elément de forme balustre en grès émaillée ocre-brun et vert nuancés, à décor en relief de feuillage.
Cachet "Ivry Paris Emile Muller" en creux, lettre "B" et mention "All".
H : 60 cm
(un éclat sous la base)
A stoneware element with an ocher-brown and green enameled cover by Emile Muller.
Stamped "Ivry Paris Emile Muller" and letter "B" and marked "All".
H : 23,62 inch
(a chip under the base)
Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
Emile MULLER (1823 - 1889)
H : 60 cm
(un éclat sous la base)
H : 23,62 inch
(a chip under the base)