LOT 122

Emilio Lari et divers Course automobile et... - Lot 122 - Ader

Emilio Lari et divers
Course automobile et moto, 1981-1983.
Circuit d'Imola. Accidents. Niki Lauda. Gilles Villeneuve. Écurie Ferrari. Rally de Montecarlo. Pilotes automobile. Riccardo Patrese. Guido Paci. Jody Scheckter. Andrea De Cesaris. Nelson Piquet. René Arnoux. Carlo Chiti. Michele Alboreto.
Environ 120 épreuves argentiques d'époque. Nombreux tampons et crédits de photographes, annotations manuscrites et dates aux versos.
Formats : de 18 x 24 à 20 x 30 cm

Emilio Lari and others
Car and motorcycle racing, 1981-1983.
Circuit of Imola. Accidents. Niki Lauda. Gilles Villeneuve. Ferrari team. Rally of Montecarlo. Car drivers. Riccardo Patrese. Guido Paci. Jody Scheckter. Andrea De Cesaris. Nelson Piquet. René Arnoux. Carlo Chiti. Michele Alboreto.
About 120 vintage gelatin silver prints. Several stamps and credits of photographers, handwritten annotations and dates on versos.
Dimensions : from 18 x 24 to 20 x 30 cm

04 Nov 2021

Emilio Lari et divers

Emilio Lari and others

04 Nov 2021