Emma Amos Ok - Thank You, 1995
Emma Amos (American, 1937-2020) Ok - Thank You, 1995
Acrylic on canvas with photo transfer and African fabric borders
53 x 40.5 (in)
Signed and dated Emma Amos 1995, lower right
Provenance: Stanley and Mikki Weithorn Collection, Scottsdale, Arizona.
53 x 40.5 in
Condition Report: This lot is in overall good condition with no visible craquelure, soiling or paint loss.
53 x 40.5 (in)
53 x 40.5 in