Emperor Henry II
(973-1024). With church model and sword. On the frame later numbering 13901 (inventory number). Tempera on wood. Image section 40 x 22 cm. Restored, damaged. Damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection
Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
2nd half of the 15th century
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Kaiser Heinrich II.
Bezeichnung:
Süddeutsch 2. Hälfte 15. Jh. Kaiser Heinrich II. (973-1024). Mit Kirchenmodell und Schwert. Auf dem Rahmen spätere Nummerierung 13901 (Inventarnummer). Tempera auf Holz. BA 40 x 22 cm. Rest. Besch. Rahmen besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
2. Hälfte 15. Jh.
2nd half of the 15th century
Auf Deutsch
Titel:
Kaiser Heinrich II.
Bezeichnung:
2. Hälfte 15. Jh.