Enamel Sign "Telegraphenhilfstelle", c. 1900
Enamel sign from a German post office with public telephone, curved, hand-filled sugar enamel, 18 9/10 x 25 3/5 in., unrestored original condition, minor damage at the edges, well preserved motif.
Emailleschild "Telegraphenhilfstelle", um 1900
Original-Emailleschild einer Poststelle mit öffentlichem Telephon, gewölbt, handeingefüllte Zuckerguß- Emaille, 48 x 65 cm, unrestaurierter Originalzustand, minimale Beschädigungen an den Rändern, sehr schön erhaltenes Motiv.
Start Price: EUR 600
Condition Report: (2-/-)
Start Price: EUR 600
Condition Report: (2-/-)