English grandfather clock, 1st half 19th century, marked Humy Owen, Carnarvon, walnut, with broken
English grandfather clock, 1st half 19th century, marked Humy Owen, Carnarvon, walnut, with broken head, columns and inlays, dial with landscape scenes and indicated moon phase, small second at 12 o'clock, movement with hook gear, needs to be revised, probably replaced, h. 230cm, w. 64cm, d. 23cm engl. Standuhr, 1.H.19.Jh., bez. Humy Owen, Carnarvon, Nussbaum, mit aufgebrochenem Kopf, Säulen und Intarsien, Zifferblatt mit Landschaftsszenen und angedeuteter Mondphase, kleine Sekunde an 12 Uhr, Uhrwerk mit Hakengang, muß revidiert werden, wohl ergänzt, H. 230cm, B. 64cm, T. 23cm