LOT 0564

Enrico Mazzolani (Senigallia 1876 - Milano 1968)

Terracotta high-relief mounted on a metal support depicting a naked woman from the back. Milan, 1930s. Signed "E.M." to the foot. (h 40 cm.) (slight defects)

Literature
for similar specimen:
A. Pansera, C. Venturini, Enrico Mazzolani. Donne di maiolica e non, Longanesi, Milano 1989, p. 106

IT
Altorilievo in terracotta montato su supporto metallico raffigurante una donna nuda di schiena. Milano, anni '30. Siglato "E.M." al piede. (h cm 40) (lievi difetti)

Bibliografia
per esemplare simile:

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Literature
for similar specimen:

IT

Bibliografia
per esemplare simile:

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano