Entourage de Sir William Beechey R.A (Burford 1753-1839 Londres)
Portrait de dame de qualité
huile sur toile

oil on canvas
92.1 x 73cm (36 1/4 x 28 3/4in).
Provenance
Art Market, Lille, before November 1972 (according to the inscription on the reverse)
Private Collection, France

16 Apr 2024

Portrait de dame de qualité
huile sur toile

oil on canvas
Provenance
Private Collection, France

16 Apr 2024