LOT 223
The Classics, Paris
Entourage de Sir William Beechey R.A (Burford 1753-1839 Londres)
Portrait de dame de qualité
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
92.1 x 73cm (36 1/4 x 28 3/4in).
Provenance
Art Market, Lille, before November 1972 (according to the inscription on the reverse)
Private Collection, France
16 Apr 2024
Portrait de dame de qualité
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Provenance
Private Collection, France
16 Apr 2024