LOT 0045

Époque XIXe / 19th century period

Description française

Ensemble de trois boutons du XIXe siècle, probablement d'origine ottomane, décorés de filigrane et de perles (non testées) dont le centre en émeraude est décoré d'un entourage de grenats.
Poids brut : 25.99 grammes
Dimensions -
Le plus grand, diamètre : 23 mm
Le plus petit, diamètre : 20 mm

English Description

Set of three 19th century buttons, probably of Ottoman origin, decorated with filigree and pearls (not tested) with an emerald center adorned with an entourage of garnets.
Gross weight: 25.99 grams
Dimensions -
The largest, diameter: 23 mm
The smallest, diameter: 20 mm

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française

Poids brut : 25.99 grammes
Dimensions -

English Description

Gross weight: 25.99 grams
Dimensions -
The largest, diameter: 23 mm
The smallest, diameter: 20 mm

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal