Époque XIXe / 19th century period
Description française
Ensemble de trois boutons du XIXe siècle, probablement d'origine ottomane, décorés de filigrane et de perles (non testées) dont le centre en émeraude est décoré d'un entourage de grenats.
Poids brut : 25.99 grammes
Dimensions -
Le plus grand, diamètre : 23 mm
Le plus petit, diamètre : 20 mm
English Description
Set of three 19th century buttons, probably of Ottoman origin, decorated with filigree and pearls (not tested) with an emerald center adorned with an entourage of garnets.
Gross weight: 25.99 grams
Dimensions -
The largest, diameter: 23 mm
The smallest, diameter: 20 mm
Description française
Poids brut : 25.99 grammes
Dimensions -
English Description
Gross weight: 25.99 grams
Dimensions -
The largest, diameter: 23 mm
The smallest, diameter: 20 mm