Erich Heckel (1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell) (F)

Erich Heckel (1883 Döbeln - 1970 Radolfzell) (F) 'Frau', lithograph on wove paper, 49 cm x 38.5 cm plate dimensions, 54 cm x 42.5 cm inside passepartout dimensions, signed, 21 dated, titled, proof inscribed, slightly washed out in the upper area, mounted under passepartout

25 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim

25 May 2024
Germany, Mulheim