Erle Loran, California Coast, 1941, oil on canvas
Erle Loran
(American, 1905-1999)
California Coast, 1941
oil on canvas
signed and dated lower right
25" x 30"
Provenance:
Dalzell Hatfield, Los Angeles, California (label verso)
Condition Report: Unframed.
Stretcher bar abrasion left and right. Craquelure center right. Slight surface dirt. Slight loss on top edge and lower left.
Erle Loran
(American, 1905-1999)
California Coast, 1941
oil on canvas
signed and dated lower right
25" x 30"
Provenance:
Condition Report: Unframed.