LOT 25

Ernest CHAPLET (1835 - 1909)

Suite de cinq pièces d'échec en céramique, quatre émaillées rouge et une émaillée bleu.
Signées du "chapelet" sous chaque pièce et numérotées.
H : de 8 à 13,5 cm

A set of five ceramic Chess pieces by Ernest Chaplet, four red enamelled and one blue enamelled. Signed with the "chapelet" under each piece and numbered.
H : from 3,15 to 5,31 inch

17 Jul 2020

Ernest CHAPLET (1835 - 1909)

H : de 8 à 13,5 cm

H : from 3,15 to 5,31 inch

17 Jul 2020