Erté (San Pietroburgo 1892 - Parigi 1990) "Perfume"
Erté (San Pietroburgo 1892 - Parigi 1990)
"Perfume"
Patinated bronze sculpture.. Numbered and engraved "293/300 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS JM-FAA COPYRIGHT 1984". Signed in casting at the base. (38x18.5x17.5 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Perfume"
Scultura in bronzo patinato. Numerata e marcata a incussione "293/300 FINE ART ACQUISITIONS JM-FAA COPYRIGHT 1984". Firmata in fusione alla base. (cm 38x18,5x17,5)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano
"Perfume"
Provenance
Private collection, Milano
IT
"Perfume"
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano