Unsold
Lot 35256241

Escuela francesa; S.XVIII

French School, Circle of JEAN LOUIS FRANÇOISE LAGRENÉE (Paris, 1725 - 1805) .; second half of the 18th century.
"Danae receiving the golden shower."
Oil on canvas. Reliend.
Measures: 84 x 94.5 cm; 100 x 109 cm (frame).
Timed
13 Jan 2022
Location
Spain, Barcelona