Escuela italiana; c. 1700
Italian school; circa 1700.
"Madonna with Bambino".
Oil on canvas.
It presents chips on the pictorial layer and old overpaints.
It retains inscription on the back on provenance.
Measures: 88 x 68 cm.
Presenta faltas sobre la capa pictórica y repintes antiguos.
Conserva inscripción al dorso sobre procedencia.
Italian school; circa 1700.
"Madonna with Bambino".
Oil on canvas.
Measures: 88 x 68 cm.