Sold
Lot 35256326

Escuela italiana; c. 1700

Italian school; circa 1700.
"Madonna with Bambino".
Oil on canvas.
It presents chips on the pictorial layer and old overpaints.
It retains inscription on the back on provenance.
Measures: 88 x 68 cm.

Presenta faltas sobre la capa pictórica y repintes antiguos.
Conserva inscripción al dorso sobre procedencia.
Timed
28 Dec 2021
Sale Price
Location
Spain, Barcelona