LOT 222
Eugène Fromentin (French, 1820-1876) Arab Horsemen Hunting Boar
Eugène Fromentin (French, 1820-1876)
Arab Horsemen Hunting Boar
Signed "Eug. Fromentin" l.l.
Oil on canvas, 15 x 23 3/4 in. (38.3 x 60.3 cm), framed.
Condition: Retouch, stable craquelure.
Provenance: A Massachusetts estate.
31 May 2020
USA, Marlborough, MA
Arab Horsemen Hunting Boar
Signed "Eug. Fromentin" l.l.
31 May 2020
USA, Marlborough, MA