LOT 0582

Evangelist John

Tempera on wood. Image section 40 x 22,5 cm. Damaged, restored. Minor damage to frame. Provenance: The Rudolf Neumeister Collection

Manufacture/ Region/ Design/ Biography
2nd half of the 15th century

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Evangelist Johannes
Bezeichnung:
Süddeutsch 2. Hälfte 15. Jh. Evangelist Johannes Tempera auf Holz. BA 40 x 22,5 cm. Besch. Rest. Rahmen min. besch. Provenienz: Sammlung Rudolf Neumeister.
Manufaktur/ Ort/ Design/ Biographie:
2. Hälfte 15. Jh.

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich

2nd half of the 15th century

Auf Deutsch

Titel:
Evangelist Johannes
Bezeichnung:
2. Hälfte 15. Jh.

24 Sep 2020
Germany, Munich