LOT 152

Evelio TORENT (1873-1940) "Scène animée à Camaret" watercolor and gouache sbg (Circa 1903- To be compared with the series of illustrations made for the special Brittany issue of the Assiette au Beurre) 21x29.5

Evelio TORENT (1873-1940) "Scène animée à Camaret" aquarelle et gouache sbg ( Circa 1903- A rapprocher de la série d'illustrations réalisées pour le n° spécial Bretagne de l'Assiette au Beurre) 21x29.5

07 May 2021
France, Brest

07 May 2021
France, Brest