LOT 0038

FAMILLE ROSE

Description Française:
FAMILLE ROSE
Petit vase balustre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille rose, à décor de type Wushangpu figurant des personnages célèbres et leurs biographies, des dragons salamandres et lions en relief complètent le décor. Avec socle en forme de deux poissons dos à dos. Marque apocryphe Jiaqing sur la base.
Chine, fin XIXe siècle.

Hauteur total : 42,50cm - 16 47/64''
Hauteur vase : 29,50cm - 11 39/64''
Base : 32x20cm - 12 19/32x7 7/8''

English Description:
Small baluster vase in porcelain and famille rose enamels, with Wushangpu-type decoration depicting famous characters and their biographies, salamander dragons and lions in relief complete the decoration. With base in the form of two back to back fish. Jiaqing apocryphal mark on the base.
China, late 19th century.

Total height: 42.50cm - 16 47/64 ''
Vase height: 29.50cm - 11 39/64 ''

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
FAMILLE ROSE
Chine, fin XIXe siècle.

English Description:
China, late 19th century.

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal