LOT 0039

FAMILLE VERTE

Description Française:
FAMILLE VERTE
Vase balustre en porcelaine et émaux de la famille verte, à décor d’oiseaux fohang parmi des pivoines. Le col est souligné de lions bouddhiques en relief.
Chine, fin XIXe siècle.

Hauteur : 60,6cm - 23 7/8"
Diamètre : 20,3cm - 8"

English Description:
Baluster vase in porcelain and famille verte enamels, decorated with fohang birds among peonies. The collar is underlined by Buddhist lions in relief.
China, late 19th century.

Height: 60.6cm - 23 7/8 "
Diameter: 20.3cm - 8 "

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description Française:
FAMILLE VERTE
Chine, fin XIXe siècle.

Hauteur : 60,6cm - 23 7/8"
Diamètre : 20,3cm - 8"

English Description:
China, late 19th century.

Height: 60.6cm - 23 7/8 "
Diameter: 20.3cm - 8 "

22 Nov 2021
Canada, Montreal