FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD
A FINE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Alexander Mukhin, 1855 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a finely chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AM. 31 x 26.5 cm._x0013_FEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Alexander Muchin, 1855 Holztafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki, verso Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei. Silber, kräftig getrieben und vergoldet, Emailplaketten. 31 x 26,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'AM'.
[ translate ]Sale price