FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT FILIGRAN UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH A FILIGREE AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, early 20th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Saltykov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. The robes in filigree, the haloes with cloisonné enamel in shaded enamel, the border chased with floral scrolls. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IS' in Cyrillic. Enamel partially chipped, filigree partially loose. 31.3 x 27 cm._x0013_FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT FILIGRAN UND CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russland, Anfang 20. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Saltikow, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei. Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber mit graviertem und getriebenem Dekor, applizierte Emailplaketten. 31,3 x 27 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IS' in Kyrillisch. Email teils best., Filigrangewänder teils gelöst.
[ translate ]Sale price