FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD IM KIOT

A FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL OKLAD WITHIN KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Dmitry Alexandrov, 1889 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. The silver-gilt oklad engraved and chased, the haloes and name plaques with ornament in champlevé. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'DA' in Cyrillic. On the reverse Cyrillic label 'I.E. KHAKALOVSKIY ODESSA'. 29 x 24.5 cm (with glazed kyot)._x0013_FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) MIT CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Dmitrij Alexandrow, 1889 (Oklad) Holztafel, verso Samtabdeckung. Ölmalerei. Silberoklad, getrieben, ziseliert, graviert und vergoldet, Email. 29 x 24,5 cm (mit verglastem Kiot). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'DA' in Kyrillisch. Rückseitig kyrillisches Klebeetikett 'I.E. CHAKALOWSKIJ ODESSA'.

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf

19 Apr 2024
Germany, Dusseldorf