FEINE PATRONATS-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR UND 16 HEILIGEN
A FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND 16 PATRON SAINTS Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 35 x 30 cm._x0013_FEINE PATRONATS-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR UND 16 HEILIGEN Russland, um 1800 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund, Chrysographie. 35 x 30 cm. Kanten min. best., min. rest.