FEINES CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT ARCHITEKTUR-MOTIV
A SILVER AND CHAMPLEVÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE Russian, St. Petersburg, Otto Makselius, late 19th century The hinged cover decorated with Pan-Slavic geometric in blue, white, green and red enamel. Gilt interior. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'OM'. 8 cm long, 119 gr._x0013_FEINES CHAMPLEVÉ-EMAIL-ZIGARETTENETUI MIT ARCHITEKTUR-MOTIV Russland, St. Petersburg, Otto Makselius, Ende 19. Jh. Silver, Champlevé-Email, Innenvergoldung. L. 8 cm, 119 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'OM'.