FELICIEN ROPS (1833-1898)
Description EN
Still life with hat.
Oil on board. Not signed.
Provenance:
Paul Van der Perre, Brussels;
Private collection, Brussels.
Exhibition:
Museum of Fine Arts, Ixelles. Félicien Rops, 26.6 - 14.8.1969 (label).
Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met hoge hoed.
Olie op plaat. Niet getekend.
Herkomst;
Paul Van der Perre, Brussel;
Privé-collectie, Brussel
Expo:
Museum voor Schone Kunsten, Elsene. Félicien Rops, 26.6-14.8.1969
Description FR
Nature morte au chapeau buse.
Huile sur panneau. Non signé.
Provenance:
Paul Van der Perre, Bruxelles;
Collection privée, Bruxelles
Expo:
Musée des Beaux-Arts d'Ixelles. Félicien Rops, 26.6 - 14.8.1969 (étiquette).
Description EN
Still life with hat.
Oil on board. Not signed.
Provenance:
Paul Van der Perre, Brussels;
Private collection, Brussels.
Exhibition:
Beschrijving NL
Stilleven met hoge hoed.
Olie op plaat. Niet getekend.
Herkomst;
Paul Van der Perre, Brussel;
Privé-collectie, Brussel
Expo:
Description FR
Nature morte au chapeau buse.
Huile sur panneau. Non signé.
Provenance:
Collection privée, Bruxelles
Expo: